new products
sale in 1ll4decor

Stay in touch

Newsletter

Sign up to receive information about new products

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Welcome to our store: all4decor.co.uk and take this unique opportunity to make your usual surroundings more beautiful, exceptional, more comfortable and safer.
Choose from wide range of our: mosaic tiles, wood floor materials, skirting boards, profiles, trims, strips and many more. Purchase the exquisite décor products and equipment here, then fill your basket with necessary accessories for  your home, garden, office interiors.
Whether thinking or planning renovation now or someday, let our creative ideas, expertise and advice inspire you.
Check us out – visit any category that interests you and let our staff of professionals guide you through the world of the interior design.
2. Dear Visitors and Customers please read this Privacy Policy very carefully. Our Privacy Policy applies to all visitors, users, and others who use our main website: www.all4decor.co.uk and relevant subsites, ordering services or goods from us. By doing that you give consent to collection and use of your personal or anonymous information or data according to our present Privacy Policy as shown below.
3. This Privacy Policy is provided by (“We”, “us”, “our”):
Belopa Ltd
40-44 Uxbridge Road, Ground Floor, Craven House
Ealing, London W52BS, UK
CRN: 08444216
Belopa Ltd is the Data controller that sets out how to use and protect any personal data that you give us when you use our websites and our e-store.
4. Our Privacy Policy has been put in place to protect the interests of our Customers and provide the best service possible. We are dedicated to protecting your personal information and data. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our websites, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
5. We do not wittingly collect data from any unsupervised person under age of 18 either. If you are under 18 or not supervised by a parent or a legal guardian please do not use our main website: www.all4decor.co.uk and relevant subsites or submit any personal data there.
6. Personal data means data which relate to a living individual who can be identified from those data or from those data and other information which is in the possession of, or is likely to come into the possession of the Data controller, and includes any expression of opinion about the individual and any indication of the intentions of the Data controller or any other person in respect of the individual.
7. Personal data we collect here will be processed for the following purposes only:
    1. to provide goods and services requested,
    2. administration,
    3. marketing, advertising and promotions, notification of events.
Processing personal data for the above purposes may entail sharing the information with employees, contractors, agents and professional advisors of all4decor.co.uk. However, written agreements exist between us and such parties that there must be no further disclosure of such personal data according to the Act.
8. We reserve the right to modify Privacy Policy at any time and in any way. Please check the statement and date above.
9. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what very rare circumstances we disclose it.
10. All the information and data is collected lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Belopa Ltd is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under registration reference: ZA005191.
11. We collect the following data:
    1. data that is used to identify you as a living entity i.e. physical address, e-mail, phone number;
    2. data that is used to process a transaction i.e. delivery address, billing, contact phone number;
    3. data that is used to identify your company/legal entity i.e. company name, business address, e-mail, phone number, CRN, name of the person ordering;
    4. data that is used to identify your computer/device by server or log i.e. sign-on data, statistics on advertising, IP address, browser info, web log info.
12. We never use collected information to any unlawful activities or to purposes other than to process services, manage our websites or to issue an invoice or a receipt.
13. In order to complete any purchase that includes a credit card we use third party payment providers to process transaction. Third party payment providers use secure server software SSL, thus we have no access to your credit card number or to your account access details.
14. We never use collected information to send unwanted commercial messages, but by clicking a valid link or checking a special box while registering you give consent to receiving our newsletter. The Newsletter contains free information about our shop, goods, products, services, sales, competitions, events. You may withdraw you consent to receiving the newsletter periodically by clicking “remove me from the list” link or by sending us an e-mail.
15. We will never disclose collected information to third parties under any circumstances except for those required by Common Law.
16. We use cookies here. Cookie itself is a little text file composed of alphanumeric characters, which is created on your computer when your browser accesses a website that uses cookies like ours. The files are used to help your browser navigate the website and fully use all its features like logins, preferences, language settings, themes, among other common features. The cookie is used solely to help your browser process a website, it does not collect any information from your computer or spy on your files. Internet browsers normally accept cookies by default; however, it is possible to set a browser to reject cookies. For further information, please visit: Cookies Policy
17. Security: We are committed to ensuring that your information and personal data is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and data we collect. We use secure server SSL here.
18. Links to other websites: our websites may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily e.g. social networks. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information or data which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.
19. We only hold records for as long as it is needed for the purpose it was collected. You can request us to disclose all details held about you at any time, and for us to delete these records permanently. Just contact us using our e-mail or our contact form.
20. As required by the UK Data Protection Legislation, we follow procedures in the storage and disclosure of information or data to prevent unauthorised access.
21. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please use our Contact Form or e-mail: office@all4decor.co.uk as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
22. We are here for you so don’t hesitate to send us questions, suggestions & comments using our contact form or e-mail above.  We’ll respond to every e-mail as soon as possible.